?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 March 2012 @ 05:15 pm
Request line is open once more...  
Once again, here we stand.  Yeah, I still don't have a real job.  So until that happens...

DETAILS:
The first ten people that make requests, get them. After that, requests close, so please do not ask after that. They may open later, but for now, I can only do ten requests. You may only make one request.

Tell me your favorite ship or character or fandom creation. It can be of any fandom or real life ship or fake one that you simply adore. It can also be slash or femslash, I have no issues there. That's all you need to do. Except if it is something like a book that doesn't have an official cast, which in that case, I'll need you to send me a specific cast.

After that, I'll put my media player on shuffle and use lyrics from the first song to pop up as the lyrics in the art.

TWO PEOPLE I WILL NOT ART: Jesse Eisenberg and Lars Ulrich. I have personal issues with both in real life. I don't want to get into it, but I can't art them. They bother me. Other than that, anything goes.

NOTE: If you make a request, please make sure to comment when I post your wall. I didn't think I would actually have to ASK that, but there are people who haven't commented in the past when I have made them requests. I tells me not only that you like your piece, but also lets me know you got it. Plus, it's just common courtesy to thank someone who has made something for you. Please comment on your last request before you ask for a new one. Thank you.

8 out of 10 spots taken.



Tags:
 
 
 
Kristin: kris and juniormidnight_owl13 on March 6th, 2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
can I have one of Junior and Kris from wildfire please?
Lady Manson: spn - sam ruby busy sexladymanson on March 6th, 2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
Hooray - Genevieve! She's SO fun to art.
(no subject) - midnight_owl13 on March 7th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
aruna7 on March 6th, 2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
May I have one for roleplay SW characters, pretty please?

Satkia Riker - Gillian Anderson
Wallace Riker - Misha Collins

They're both Jedi and married. :)

I hope it's possible! ^_^

Edited at 2012-03-06 11:30 pm (UTC)
Lady Manson: XF - scully and her puppyladymanson on March 6th, 2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Dude, I could make up ANYTHING that has Gillian Anderson in it! LOVE HER.
(no subject) - aruna7 on March 7th, 2012 12:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aruna7 on March 7th, 2012 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aruna7 on March 7th, 2012 11:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
awesomegeek: Happyawesomegeek on March 7th, 2012 12:14 am (UTC)
*squees* You have no idea how happy I am you've put his up again.
Ok, I have been dying for Dean Winchester (who doesn't?), but only from the episode Time After Time. I have a rather HUGE film noir 40s kink and well, Dean in a fedora just about killed me. Seriously, there was drool and loss of speech. My other half has banned me from watching the episode now - hence why I need the wallpaper!
If it's all in black and white too then all the more awesome.

Lady Manson: doctor - eleven and tardisladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:19 am (UTC)
Sounds good to me. Oh, and btw, you like Dr. Who AND Ren and Stimpy? You and I will get along well. My Chihuahua's middle name is Ren (yes, I give my dogs middle names, lol). Love that silly little show. :)
(no subject) - awesomegeek on March 7th, 2012 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - awesomegeek on March 7th, 2012 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - awesomegeek on March 7th, 2012 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 7th, 2012 12:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - awesomegeek on March 7th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lisa: H50::Steve/Kono got your backfailegaidin on March 7th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
Can I have one of Alex O'Loughlin and Jaime Ray Newman in a shippy way? They're playing original characters in a story of mine.


(and if at all possible, could you use this pic of Alex?)

http://img.ph.126.net/aLr2pBDnKP-UHNT-uqeiWw==/2744943972899227753.jpg

Lady Mansonladymanson on March 7th, 2012 04:11 pm (UTC)
I'd be happy to do the request, but I can't see the image. It doesn't show up for some reason. :(
(no subject) - failegaidin on March 7th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on March 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lindsay aka niki1988niki1988 on March 7th, 2012 04:47 am (UTC)
hi, am i too late to request?
Lady Mansonladymanson on March 7th, 2012 04:11 pm (UTC)
Nope, request away! :)
Andromeda03super_natural_3 on March 7th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
Hmm, lets see...

How about Niklaus (Joseph Morgan) and Caroline (Candice Accola) from The Vampire Diaries?
Jaq ( jack) Batemanzs1985 on March 7th, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
sorry to butt in on that..
I thought i was the only other who shipped klaus/caroline :d and i totally saw someone today who has his build and hair while shopping in the food lion parking lot.. went into a white van.. hot :D
Jaq ( jack) Bateman: american physcozs1985 on March 7th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
oh the concidences.. and a request if its not too late.
I'm rewatching that movie again as i type this, and here you have patrick ... dancing in his rainsuit.. ;d beauty.


and would you please do me the honor of shipping brian kinney( from qaf/ eric northman from true blood., my sister sara and i have this rpg going. i'm brian she's eric.. and they have a very very kinky open relationship... involving lots of nudity :D i prefer the actor gale harold when he has a smooth face.. i'll see if i can find you some pictures to work with if that's ok., if not then thanks again for the one you made me previously where you combined patrick bateman and tyler durden/jack the narrator..... for me a couple years ago i still have it, and its still beautifully dangerious to this day.

Edited at 2012-03-07 11:37 pm (UTC)
SkylarGraceskylar0grace on March 9th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
Oooh, can I please have one of my OTP Dean/Buffy? *flutters eyelashes* :D
vamplover85vamplover85 on March 12th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
spots are still left Yay!! I just figured out what I wanted you to do. :P And I want Merlin/Arthur and make it as slashy as you can. :P

Edited at 2012-03-12 04:38 am (UTC)