?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2012 @ 12:24 pm
"The Hunger Games" authorization!!!!  
MY HUSBAND JUST GOT AUTHORIZED TO SHOOT PHOTOS OF "THE HUNGER GAMES" CAST TOMORROW!!!!!

Yeah, just a touch excited.  He's more of a fan than I am.  I am personally just stoked that I don't have to hang around to try to see them at all, rather we'll just be pushed to the front by Lionsgate and authorized to do whatever we want.  And now we have a contact at Lionsgate too, which is super cool.

*jumps around*


Tags:
 
 
 
biliki: [HUNGER GAMES] I have to save youbiliki on March 8th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
This is amazing news, congrats!!!!!!!
Annie: @ Bella & Edward's weddinganniehunnam85 on March 8th, 2012 06:47 pm (UTC)
Damn, now I'm wishing I lived near you (and not for the first time, either)! *is jealous*
ehlwyenehlwyen on March 8th, 2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
Cooooooool!! Is this for the mall tour? Look forward to hearing your story of the happenings! And any photos, obviously! *hearts*
Lady Mansonladymanson on March 9th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yep, they are going to be at the Mall of America. The people there now had to line up at 5AM for the limited wristbands. SO glad we got authorized so we didn't have to sit through that.
aruna7 on March 8th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! I'm officially ecstatic!!!!! Woooooo!! :D
Kristin: wildfiremidnight_owl13 on March 8th, 2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
awesome, congrats!
Jaq ( jack) Batemanzs1985 on March 9th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC)
mucho congraulations are in order, and i love lionsgate films.
does he think he can get some great ones of jennifer lawarnce..?, i dig her. my sister sara is using her for a played by for our vampire diaries rpg as a werewolf orginal character.. smiles: and shes in love with klaus played by me :D
Lady Mansonladymanson on March 9th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
Re: mucho congraulations are in order, and i love lionsgate films.
Oh, are you kidding me???? Half the pics are going to be of her! :)