?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 February 2009 @ 10:28 am
Some more fun manips...  

Do not edit any of these graphics.
Please do not repost without my permission.
Please do not repost to Fanpop or other groups without my permission.
Please comment and credit; comments make me happy!
More graphics and credits are available at



High Resolution Image Here


High Resolution Image Here
 
 
I feel: chipperchipper
I'm listening to: Down in the Park by Gary Numan
 
 
 
jaylan121 on February 19th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
I love these
They look so real, baby
*claps*
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 19th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! :-) Oh, I LOVE your icon, btw. I still have yet to see that movie, which is stupid because I love period drama and Kiera.
(no subject) - jaylan121 on February 19th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on February 19th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
For a moment, i thought these are real, lol
Lady Manson: x - faith/dean 3ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
Ha, that's what I'm going for! :-)
The egotistical, self-absorbed attention whore...: Eliza - B&W kinkdeviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS! Do you have icons as well, or more of these two? I'd love to see more! =)
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 19th, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC)
Yes. Not a ton yet because I just haven't had time, but if you click on my 'manipulation' tag, it will open them all up for you. I also have other manips, so you can skip through those if you like, but I do have a few more of these guys.
Glad you like them! I don't find a whole bunch of Faith/Dean fans. :-)
(no subject) - deviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deviant_dev on February 19th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladymanson on February 19th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
 Nayeli Honizrewillow_fae_20 on February 19th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
Hey there. I just wanted to stop by and *flail* at you for these. When they popped up on my F-list via Dean_Sam I was all 'OMG!!! When did Jensen start dating Eliza!!!!!??' Cause seriously they look that real. I'm none too sure of Dean/Faith as a couple but I can totally get behind J/E. IDK... My weird brain, let me show you it.
Lady Manson: x - faith/deanladymanson on February 19th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm not a big crossover fan, so the characters don't do too much for me, although I could totally see the two having a one night stand cuz that's what they both do. But I love these real life ones. I have more of them in my journal and on my website if you would like to see more. Thanks for the great comment! :-)
Miss Firecracker: FD Vulnerablex_spikeaholic_x on February 19th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
Love it. You're putting me to shame with your F/D manips haha. Great job on both of them!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 19th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, you be quiet. :-) Your icons rock. You are really good with character ones, which I suck royally at.
Jamie: GIF|Dean-SMILEjensenlover89 on February 19th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are beautiful!
I love the first one!
Fantastic job!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 19th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!
Kerri: Dean Walkingkaczurda on February 19th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Oooh they look amazing! They would make a pretty hot couple!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 19th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!! :-)
[ nessachu ]allpaintedblue on February 19th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
*bows down* I love, I love!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 20th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
AiMsTeR: girl tahmitzaimster on February 20th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
Oh wow. They're gorgeous! Good work <3
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 20th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! I love your icon, btw. I have yet to make some True Blood art; I just love that show.
tinkster92: fiercetinkster92 on February 20th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Darn you! I saw those manips and I'm like "HOCRAP!! ELIZA AND JEN TOGETHER AT LAST?!?" and I was freaking out in a major way, until I saw "manips" and I was like "nnnuuuuooooo, why have you forsaken me lord baby jesus!!!" yeah. But they look FANTASTIC and real! Good job!!!
Lady Manson: fnl - tyra red cupladymanson on February 20th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!!! I just set up a section on my website dedicated to my manips, so feel free to check that out if you like. I love your comment, it makes me so happy. Thanks again, I appreciate it. :-)
Sunny: Faith/Deansunny_serenity on February 20th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
*fangirls* Dude. How do you make these SO FREAKING AWESOME?!??!? I show them to ppl and the freak the freak out. For real. *standing O* ...and would it be too much to ask for an icon of the first manip? Cos *DED*
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 20th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :-) I hadn't gotten so much reception before, so I may have to make a bunch more. I am planning on making icons out of these this weekend cuz I am caught up with school, so when I am not working, I get to play with the manips. I am amazed that so many people really like the first one. I see about a billion little errors on it, so thank you!!!! :-)
bianka 'street': boysowlanatomy on February 20th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
omg.I really like these.
They should totally be in something together.
as a couple of course
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 20th, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :-)
Tionneplasticparanoia on February 20th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
Wow - they are amazing! Love them. Awesome work!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 20th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Christie: cordy {that vision thing} jazz handsficbitch82 on February 25th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Y'know, I've been looking at your stuff and pretty much just gawping at the pretty...

But that first manip up there? You absolutely cannot tell that THAT is a manip. Cannot.

I can't do manips at ALL - I've dabbled a little but it just came out WRONG, lol...but that...if I'd seen that somewhere? I'd have assumed they were dating or something 'cause--Wow, honestly. You are so very talented!
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 25th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! It's tough making these sometimes cuz I just nitpick everything. Like on that first one, I can pull out about twenty little errors. I'm crazy about that sort of stuff. :-) Thanks for the great comments, I really appreciate it!
(no subject) - ficbitch82 on February 25th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)